English (Bacterial Diseases; The Skin; Nervous System)
leprosy [correct]; Hansen’s disease [correct]
DEF: A slowly progressive, chronic infectious disease caused by Mycobacterium leprae and characterized by granulomatous or neurotrophic lesions in the skin, mucous membranes, nerves, bones and viscera, with a broad spectrum of clinical symptoms.
OBS: A30: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil cutané; Système nerveux)
lèpre [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Hansen [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Maladie] infectieuse endémique due à Mycobacterium leprae, atteignant préférentiellement la peau et certains nerfs périphériques et se manifestant par une symptomatologie clinique très polymorphe [...]
OBS: A30 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Piel; Sistema nervioso)
lepra [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enfermedad caracterizada por un aspecto escamoso.