English (Immunology; Human Diseases; The Skin)
leprosy reaction [correct]; lepra reaction [correct]
DEF: Immunologically mediated episodes of acute or subacute inflammation [that happen] during the course of leprosy.
French (Immunologie; Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
réaction lépreuse [correct, feminine noun]; état lépreux réactionnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Perturbation de l'équilibre immunologique qui peut se manifester dans l'évolution de la lèpre et provoquer des complications.