English (Medical Staff; Human Diseases; The Skin)
leprologist [correct]
DEF: A physician experienced in the study and treatment of leprosy.
French (Personnel médical; Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
léprologue [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; léprologiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun, rare]
DEF: Spécialiste de la lèpre.