English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
pure neural leprosy [correct]; polyneuritic leprosy [correct]; primary neuritic leprosy [correct]; pure neuritic leprosy [correct]; primary polyneuritic leprosy [correct]; primary neural leprosy [correct]
DEF: Leprosy which presents itself exclusively with neurological signs and symptoms.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
lèpre nerveuse pure [correct, feminine noun]; lèpre nerveuse polynévritique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lèpre qui se caractérise par une atteinte neurologique isolée sans aucune manifestation cutanée.