English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
leprosy patient [correct]
DEF: A person afflicted with leprosy.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
lépreux [correct, masculine noun]; lépreuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui est atteinte de la lèpre.