English (Human Diseases; The Skin; Epidemiology)
case of leprosy [correct]; leprosy case [correct]
OBS: A person having clinical signs of leprosy.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané; Épidémiologie)
cas de lèpre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Personne présentant les signes cliniques de la lèpre.