English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
leprid [correct]
DEF: Cutaneous lesion or lesions of tuberculoid leprosy, being hypopigmented or erythematous nodules or plaques showing no evidence of Mycobacterium leprae by ordinary methods of examination.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
lépride [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lésion cutanée présentant une infiltration parfaitement limitée, formée de micropapules juxtaposées, l'infiltration prédominant sur la bordure.