English (Human Diseases; The Skin; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
fluorescent antibody absorption test [correct]; fluorescent antibody test [correct]; FLA-ABS test [correct]; FLA-ABS test; antibody absorption test [correct]; fluorescent leprosy antibody absorption test [correct]; FLA-ABS test [correct]; FLA-ABS test
DEF: Specific antibody test for detecting subclinical leprosy infection.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test de l'absorption fluorescente des anticorps [correct, masculine noun]; test FLA-ABS [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Test permettant la] détection des anticorps circulants par leur fixation sur M. leprae, après passage du sérum (absorption) sur d'autres mycobactéries pour éliminer les réactions croisées.