English (Pharmacology)
repositioned drug [correct]; repurposed drug [correct]; reprofiled drug [correct]
CONT: So far, most successfully repositioned drugs have been identified through serendipitous observations..., such as the antiemetic thalidomide, which has gained new indications in leprosy and multiple myeloma
French (Pharmacologie)
médicament repositionné [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Farmacología)
medicamento reposicionado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El SOM1201 se corresponde a un medicamento reposicionado para el tratamiento de la adrenoleucodistrofia, una enfermedad huérfana pediátrica.