English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican sprangletop [correct]; bearded sprangletop [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: bearded sprangletop: common name also used to refer to the species Leptochloa fusca subsp. fascicularis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Leptochloa fusca subsp. uninervia [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Leptochloa fusca subsp. uninervia : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.