English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bearded sprangletop [correct, see observation]; saltpond grass [correct]; long-awned sprangletop [correct]; maritime bearded sprangletop [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: bearded sprangletop : common name also used to refer to the species Leptochloa fusca subsp. uninervia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
leptochloé fasciculée [correct, feminine noun]; diplachné fasciculée [correct, feminine noun]; diplachné sombre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.