English (Mineralogy)
leptochlorite [correct]
DEF: A mineral consisting of any of several chlorites of indistinct crystallization.
French (Minéralogie)
leptochlorite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] on fait la distinction entre «orthochlorites» et «leptochlorites» [...] les dernières sont riches en fer et se présentent en agrégats lamellaire; terreux ou compact.