English (Nervous System)
leptomeningeal [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to the leptomeninges, which consist of the arachnoid and the pia mater.
PHR: Leptomeningeal lymphomatosis.
French (Système nerveux)
leptoméningé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux leptoméninges; la pie-mère et l'arachnoïde.
PHR: Angiome leptoméningé.