English (Atomic Physics)
muon family
OBS: muon : A lepton that appears to be almost identical to the electron, except for being unstable and having a mass about 207 times greater, and is the chief constituent of cosmic radiation at the surface of the earth.
French (Physique atomique)
famille des muons [proposal, feminine noun]; famille muonique [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: muon : Particule élémentaire à interactions faibles, de même charge que l'électron, positive ou négative.
Spanish (Física atómica)
familia muónica [feminine noun]