English (Atomic Physics)
anti-lepton [correct]
CONT: Z bosons decay to produce either quark and its matching flavor antiquark or a lepton and its matching anti-lepton.
OBS: The Electron is a lepton. The Electron anti-Neutrino is an anti-lepton. The Neutron and Proton are not leptons.
French (Physique atomique)
antilepton [correct]
CONT: À chaque lepton correspond un antilepton de même masse mais de charge opposée. Quand un lepton et son antilepton se rencontrent, ils s'annihilent pour libérer de l'énergie.