English (Veterinary Drugs)
dihydrostreptomycin [correct]
CONT: Deer are tested for tuberculosis, brucellosis and paratuberculosis, and are treated with dihydrostreptomycin to reduce risk posed by leptospirosis.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
dihydrostreptomycine [correct, feminine noun]; DHS [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La dihydrostreptomycine (DHS) est un antibiotique à large spectre, mais dont l'efficacité est plus marquée sur les germes Gram négatifs.