English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
amber-seeded high-protein strain [correct]
CONT: In 1967, four amber-seeded rust-resistant selections were released for cultivation under the names of Kalyan Sona, Sonalita, Safed Lerma and Chhoti Lerma. An amber-seeded high-protein strain, developed by treating the red-coloured Sonora 64 with gamma rays, was released under the name Sharbati Sonora.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
lignée à grain ambré à forte teneur en protéines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une lignée à gain ambré à forte teneur en protéines, obtenue par le traitement aux rayons gamma du Sonora 64 à grain roux, a été mise sur le marché sous le nom de Sharbati Sonora.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales)
variedad de grano rojizo con un alto contenido de proteínas [feminine noun]