English (Crustaceans)
lernaea [correct]
DEF: A genus of copepod crustaceans that in some stages are parasitic usually externally on fishes
French (Crustacés)
lernée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crustacé copépode parasite de divers poissons d'eau douce
OBS: Type de la famille de lernéidés