English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Leroy Lake [correct, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lac Leroy [correct, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]