English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Leroy 1 deposit [correct, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement de Leroy 1 [correct, masculine noun, Quebec, Newfoundland and Labrador]