English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Field Artillery)
Les Voltigeurs de Québec [correct, plural]; Voltigeurs [correct, plural]
OBS: Les Voltigeurs de Québec; Voltigeurs : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Artillerie de campagne)
Les Voltigeurs de Québec [correct, masculine noun, plural]; Voltigeurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Les Voltigeurs de Québec; Voltigeurs : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.