English (Earth-based Stations; Air Forces)
land earth station [correct, NATO, standardized]; LES [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: land earth station; LES : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stations terriennes; Forces aériennes)
station terrienne terrestre [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LES [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: station terrienne terrestre; LES : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.