English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
restate the articles of incorporation [correct]
CONT: The directors may at any time, and shall when reasonably so directed by the Director, restate the articles of incorporation as amended. [Loi sur les sociétés par actions, L. R. C. 1985].
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
mettre à jour les statuts constitutifs [correct]
CONT: Les administrateurs peuvent, et doivent si le directeur a des bonnes raisons de le leur ordonner, mettre à jour les statuts constitutifs.