English (Botany)
garden lovage [correct]; Italian lovage [correct]; lovage [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae (Umbelliferae).
French (Botanique)
ache des montagnes [correct, feminine noun]; lévistique officinale [correct, feminine noun]; livèche [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae (Umbellifereae).