English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Columbia lewisia [correct]; Columbian lewisia
OBS: A plant of the family Portulacaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
léwisie du Columbia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Portulacaceae.