English (Road Networks; Applications of Automation)
high quality-of-service infrastructure [correct]; high quality of service infrastructure [correct]; high level-of-service infrastructure [correct]; high level of service infrastructure [correct]
DEF: ... an infrastructure that is easy to navigate with quantified characteristics whose values lie within guaranteed limits.
French (Réseaux routiers; Automatisation et applications)
infrastructure à haut niveau de qualité de service [correct, feminine noun]; infrastructure à haut niveau de service [correct, feminine noun]; IHNS [feminine noun]; IHNS
DEF: [...] infrastructure [lisible qui possède] des caractéristiques quantifiées dont les valeurs se situent dans des limites garanties.