English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
executed satisfaction [correct]
CONT: At one time, a number of cases appeared to establish the rule that satisfaction was of no effect unless it was executed. While the satisfaction remained executory, that is to say, so long as the agreement to give satisfaction remained unperformed, the original claim was not discharged, nor would any action lie for breach of the accord. Even a tender of performance of the satisfaction agreed upon was adjudged insufficient. Only executed satisfaction would suffice.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
satisfaction parfaite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Satisfaction : [...] action d'exécuter une obligation, paiement de la dette, accomplissement d'un devoir, acquittement, exécution.
OBS: satisfaction parfaite : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).