English (Water Transport; Maritime Law; Phraseology)
always safely afloat [correct]; safely afloat at all times [correct]
CONT: ... the shipper shall provide and maintain safe and proper berths and moorings for NTCL' s ships where NTCL' s ships can safely get and lie, always safely afloat for the delivery up of the cargo.
French (Transport par eau; Droit maritime; Phraséologie)
toujours à flot, en sécurité [correct]