English (Management Operations (General))
event chain methodology [correct]; ECM [correct]
DEF: A [project management] methodology built on the concept that potential risks often lie outside the project's scope.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
méthodologie de la chaîne d'événements [feminine noun]