English (Information Processing (Informatics))
reliability data [correct, standardized]
DEF: Information necessary to assess the reliability of software at selected points in the software life cycle. Examples include error data and time data for reliability models, program attributes such as complexity, and programming characteristics such as development techniques employed and programmer experience.
OBS: reliability data: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données de fiabilité [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Information nécessaire pour évaluer la fiabilité d'un logiciel à des points déterminés du cycle de vie de ce logiciel. A titre d'exemples, mentionnons les données d'erreur et les données de temps pour les modèles de fiabilité, les attributs de programme tels que la complexité, et les caractéristiques de programmation telles que les techniques de développement utilisées et l'expérience du programmeur.