English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
case-study database [correct]; case study database [correct]; case database [correct]
CONT: As the program matures, learners can actually develop case studies based on actual workplace situations, examining how they are applying the skills and making this experience available to other learners through collaboration. In this way the case study database evolves over time and learners share their real life experience.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
base de données d'études de cas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'Observatoire des Usages des Technologies de l'Information] présentera des recherches en cours sur le thème des usages, résumera et commentera des publications pertinentes sur la question, proposera une base de données d'études de cas.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
base de datos de estudios de caso [correct, feminine noun]