English (Banking; Translation (General))
sales arrangement
CONT: ... a large life insurance group, said his company already sold various types of health insurance through Bank of America, and was discussing sales arrangements with several others.
French (Banque; Traduction (Généralités))
accord de diffusion [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un important groupe d'assurance-vie, a déclaré que sa compagnie proposait déjà différentes formules d'assurance-maladie par l'intermédiaire de la Bank of America et qu'elle négociait des accords de diffusion avec plusieurs autres établissements.