English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Economic Geology)
reserves life index [correct]
DEF: Remaining reserves divided by annual production.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Géologie économique)
indice de durée de réserves [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réserves restantes divisées par la production annuelle.