English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
life usage index [correct]; LUI [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
indice de durée de vie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.