English (Honorary Distinctions; Life Insurance)
Fellow, Life Management Institute [correct, United States]; FLMI [correct, United States]
OBS: A designation awarded to life insurance company employees and others who complete the nine-examination program administered by the Life Office Management Association.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Assurance sur la vie)
Fellow, Life Management Institute [correct, United States]; FLMI [correct, United States]