English (Insurance Companies)
property and casualty company [correct]
DEF: A company or a provincial company that is not a life company. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance)
société d'assurances multirisques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Société ou société provinciale qui n'est pas une société d'assurance-vie. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].