English (Life Insurance)
unamortized gains and losses [correct, plural]
CONT: When there is a net disinvestment in a portfolio held by a life insurance enterprise, a proportionate amount of the unamortized gains and losses should be written off and recognized in income immediately.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
gains et pertes non amortis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il se produit un désinvestissement net dans un portefeuille détenu par une entreprise d'assurance-vie, on doit immédiatement passer dans les résultats un montant proportionnel des gains et des pertes non amortis.