English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
prudential consideration
CONT: This Guideline sets out prudential considerations relating to the lending of securities by federally regulated banks, trust and loan companies and life insurance companies("lenders "). [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
considération de prudence [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette ligne directrice énonce les considérations de prudence relativement aux prêts de titres consentis par les banques, les sociétés de fiducie et de prêt et les compagnies d'assurance-vie réglementés par le gouvernement fédéral («prêteurs»). [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].