English (Life Insurance)
industrial life insurance policy [correct]; industrial policy [correct]
CONT: Industrial life insurance was originally developed in order that the lowest paid wage earner could make some provision for meeting the expenses which inevitably follow a death in the family. Broadly speaking, industrial life insurance is issued for small sums and paid for by weekly premiums collected at the homes of the policyholders.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
police d'assurance-vie populaire [correct, feminine noun]; police populaire [correct, feminine noun]