English (Life Insurance; Taxation)
group term life insurance policy [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 248(1).
French (Assurance sur la vie; Fiscalité)
police d'assurance-vie collective temporaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Projet de loi C59, article 248(1).