English (Life Insurance)
participating life insurance policy [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 138(12)(k).
French (Assurance sur la vie)
police d'assurance-vie avec participation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 138(12)(k).