English (Insurance; Life Insurance)
insurance trust [correct]
DEF: Irrevocable trust created to receive the proceeds of a life insurance policy, normally established to avoid paying estate taxes. Trust assets are payable to the beneficiary at the death of the insured. A life insurance trust provides additional liquidity to the insured, but has the disadvantage that the person named as beneficiary cannot borrow against the policy, and must survive a gift to the trust by three years.
French (Assurances; Assurance sur la vie)
fiducie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguros; Seguro de vida)
fideicomiso de seguro [correct, masculine noun]