English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
determinable life interest [correct]
CONT: Determinable life interests are interests for life which may determine upon future contingencies before the life for which they are created expires. (Jowitt’s, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 603).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt viager résoluble [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt viager résoluble : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).