English (Collaboration with the FAO; Environmental Management; Commercial Fishing)
eel management plan [correct]
CONT: ... a comprehensive eel management plan and comprehensive set of regulations must consider the various unique life stages and the diverse habitats used, in addition to society's interest in and use of this resource.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Gestion environnementale; Pêche commerciale)
programme de gestion de l'anguille [correct, masculine noun]