English (Plastic Arts; Sculpture)
life modeling
OBS: modeling: (in drawing, painting) The depiction of solid or three-dimensional form.
OBS: life drawing: Drawing the human figure from a living model.
French (Arts plastiques; Sculpture)
séance de modèle vivant [feminine noun]