English (Building Names; Museums)
Museum of the Romanian Peasant [correct]
OBS: The Museum of the Romanian Peasant(Romanian : Muzeul Taranului Român) is a museum in Bucharest, Romania, with a beautifully displayed collection of textiles(especially costumes), icons, ceramics, and other artifacts of Romanian peasant life. One of Europe's leading museums of popular arts and traditions.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Muséologie)
Musée du paysan roumain [correct, masculine noun]