English (Personnel Management (General))
life planning [correct]
OBS: A variation of career planning which usually includes variables relating to family, religion, and other personal objectives besides strictly work-related objectives.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
planification intégrale de carrière [proposal, feminine noun]