English (Organization Planning; Philosophy (General))
planning philosophy [correct]
CONT: It is an attitude, a way of life. Planning requires a dedication to acting on the basis of contemplation of the future, a determination to plan constantly and systematically as an integral part of management.
French (Planification d'organisation; Philosophie (Généralités))
philosophie de la planification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attitude fondamentale par laquelle l'esprit se tourne vers l'avenir dans le dessein arrêté d'en tirer une orientation systématique et rationnelle de l'entreprise.