English (Emergency Management)
incident life cycle [correct, standardized]
OBS: incident life cycle : term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences)
cycle de vie d'un incident [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: cycle de vie d'un incident : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.