English (Quality Control (Management))
supervisory review [correct]
CONT: Project officers interviewed stated that program managers and/or directors review files and provide the necessary support to project officers throughout the project life cycle.... We conclude that there is supervisory review throughout the project delivery process.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
examen de supervision [masculine noun]
CONT: Les agents de projets interviewés ont mentionné que les gestionnaires ou directeurs de programme examinaient les dossiers et apportaient le soutien nécessaire aux agents de projets pendant le cycle de vie des projets. [...] Nous concluons qu'un examen de supervision est en place pendant le processus de prestation des programmes.