English (Types of Ships and Boats; Safety (Water Transport); Special Water Transport)
enclosed lifeboat; enclosed liferaft
French (Types de bateaux; Sécurité (Transport par eau); Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
embarcation de sauvetage fermée [feminine noun]; radeau de sauvetage fermé [masculine noun]