English (Shipbuilding)
stable in a seaway
CONT: "Every inflatable life raft shall be so constructed that... it is stable in a seaway. "Source : 1983 Amendments to 1974 Convention on Safety of Life at sea(IMO publication).
French (Constructions navales)
stable sur houle
CONT: "Chaque radeau de sauvetage doit être construit de façon telle qu'il soit stable sur houle." Source : Modifications de 1983 à la Convention de 1974 pour la sauvegarde de la vie humaine en mer (OMI).