English (Veterinary Drugs)
vibrogen [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from sources in the Biosis and Life Science Collection data bases.
OBS: A vaccine for vibriosis (fish).
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
vibrogène [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par analogie avec "fibrinogen/fibrinogène" (DEMED, 1986, p. 171).