English (Biochemistry)
wash reagent
CONT: Instruments, accessories and supplies for life science research, namely DNA purification kits comprised of purification cartridges, receiver tubes, phage bind reagents, wash reagents, resuspension reagents and lysis reagents for life science research use;
French (Biochimie)
tampon de lavage [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu d'une spécialiste de l'Institut Armand-Frappier.