English (Astronautics)
First SpaceLab Payload [correct]; FSLP [correct]
CONT: FSLP stands for "First Spacelab Payload". It was the first international flight of the Spacelab performed in 1983. FSLP was a multi-disciplinary mission covering the fields of materials and life science as well as earth observation, atmospheric physics, and technology.
French (Astronautique)
Première charge utile Spacelab [feminine noun]; FSLP [feminine noun]