English (Botany; Scientific Information)
plant systematics [correct]
CONT: Plant systematics is a science that includes and encompasses traditional taxonomy; however, its primary goal is to reconstruct the evolutionary history of plant life.
French (Botanique; Information scientifique)
systématique botanique [correct, feminine noun]