English (Psychology (General); Environmental Management)
conservation psychology [correct]
DEF: ... the scientific study of the reciprocal relationships between humans and the rest of nature, with a particular focus on how to encourage conservation of the natural world.
OBS: The science of conservation psychology is oriented toward environmental sustainability, which includes concerns like the conservation of resources, conservation of ecosystems, and quality of life issues for humans and other species.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
psychologie de la conservation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] étude scientifique des relations réciproques entre les êtres humains et le reste de la nature, avec un accent particulier mis sur la manière d'encourager la conservation du patrimoine naturel mondial [...]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades); Gestión del medio ambiente)
psicología de la conservación [correct, feminine noun]; psicología de conservación [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] estudio científico de las relaciones recíprocas entre los humanos y el resto de la naturaleza, con una atención especial en la conservación ambiental.