English (Education Theory and Methods)
integrated day [correct]
DEF: the term "Integrated Day" refers to a style of classroom teaching that attempts to draw connections between the life of the child and the life of the classroom and attempts to weave together the reading, writing, math, science, social studies, and art components of the elementary curriculum.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
journée intégrée [feminine noun]