English (Spacecraft)
utility rover [correct]
CONT: On Mars, [a] utility rover... will deposit soil into a water extractor within the life support units, where the soil will be heated until water within it evaporates.
French (Engins spatiaux)
astromobile utilitaire [correct, feminine noun]; rover utilitaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: rover utilitaire : Bien que la désignation «rover» soit considérée comme un anglicisme selon certains auteurs, elle semble avoir été adoptée par la communauté scientifique.