English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
life support [correct]
DEF: [A group of measures that] replaces or supports a failing bodily function.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
maintien des fonctions vitales [correct, masculine noun]; assistance vitale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyens utilisés pour maintenir en vie un patient dont certaines fonctions essentielles sont défaillantes.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
mantenimiento de las funciones vitales [correct, masculine noun]