English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
life support system [correct]; life-support system
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
système de maintien des fonctions vitales [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
sistema de mantenimiento de vida [masculine noun]