English (Statistical Surveys; Birth Rate)
current life table
DEF: A hypothetical life table for a population or a segment of a population constructed on the basis of the current age-sex specific death rates of all age-sex groups in the population.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Natalité)
table de mortalité du moment [correct, feminine noun]