English (Demography; Life Insurance)
model life table
OBS: model life table : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Démographie; Assurance sur la vie)
table-type de mortalité [feminine noun]
OBS: table-type de mortalité : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.