English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
vested remainderman [correct]
OBS: If a tenant for life surrendered his life estate to a vested remainderman, the life estate coalesced with the vested remainder and so ceased to exist as a particular estate. A tenant for life and a vested remainderman could thus conspire together and destroy intermediate contingent remainders.(Megarry & Wade, 4th ed., 1975, p. 193)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
résiduaire dévolutaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: résiduaire dévolutaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).