English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
limited ownership [correct]
OBS: As to its duration, ownership may be absolute or unlimited... as in the case of an estate in fee simple, or limited... that is, liable to determine at a certain time or on the happening of a given event, as in the case of a lessee or tenant for life(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1301)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriété limitée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriété limitée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).