English (Energy Transformation; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Thermoelectricity and Thermoelectronics)
European Solar Test Installation [correct]; ESTI [correct]
DEF: Construction and operation of indoor and outdoor facilities for the test of photothermal and photovoltaic converters with the purpose to obtain reliable values for their expected performance and service life.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Thermoélectrique et thermoélectronique)
Installation européenne d'essais solaires [feminine noun]