English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Denver Developmental Screening Testa [correct]; DDST [correct]; Denver developmental screening test [correct]
DEF: A test designed to assess the developmental status of children during the first six years of life. It is divided in four categories : gross motor coordination, fine motor coordination, language development, and personal-social development.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
test de Denver [correct, masculine noun]; Test de dépistage Développemental de Denver [masculine noun]; test de dépistage développemental de Denver [masculine noun]
DEF: Test qui vise les enfants jusqu'à l' ge d'environ 6 ans et qui couvre une grande étendue d'aptitudes classifiées en quatre secteurs : personnel-social, adaptation motrice fine, langage et motricité grossière.