English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
storage life test [correct, standardized]
OBS: storage life test : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
essai d'aptitude au stockage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essais d'aptitude au stockage : forme pluriel normalisée par l'ISO.