English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
tracing test [correct]
DEF: A test of fine motor co-ordination involving the tracing of life drawings and measurement of the resultant deviations.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de traçage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le test de traçage (angl. «tracing», de Whipple) classique consiste à tirer avec un stylet métallique une ligne droite dans la rainure d'une planchette sans en toucher les bords.