English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Types of Aircraft)
revolutionary landing gear [correct]
CONT: Next Summer the Dassault Aviation Rafale, in its aeronavale guise, will be testing its revolutionary landing gear concept in real life conditions at land-based naval test facilities in the United States.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Types d'aéronefs)
train d'atterrissage révolutionnaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'été prochain aux États-Unis, Dassault Aviation testera à terre en conditions réelles sur un avion Rafale en version marine le train d'atterrissage révolutionnaire qu'il a conçu pour cet appareil.