English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
design phase [correct, standardized]
DEF: The period of time in the software life cycle during which the designs for architecture, software components, interfaces, and data are created, documented, and verified to satisfy requirements.
OBS: design phase: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
phase d'élaboration [correct, feminine noun]; phase de conception [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de temps dans le cycle de vie d'un logiciel durant laquelle la conception de l'architecture, des éléments du logiciel, des interfaces et des données est élaborée, documentée et vérifiée pour satisfaire aux exigences.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
fase de diseño [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso del desarrollo de un sistema de información, basándose en requisitos del sistema establecidos previamente.