English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Electromagnetic Radiation)
positron lifetime spectroscopy [correct]; positon lifetime spectroscopy [correct]
DEF: A technique in materials science used for studying the types and concentrations of atomic sized defects in materials.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
spectroscopie de temps de vie des positons [correct, feminine noun]; spectroscopie de temps de vie des positrons [correct, feminine noun]; spectroscopie de durée de vie des positons [correct, feminine noun]; spectroscopie de durée de vie des positrons [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En science des matériaux, technique utilisée pour étudier les divers types de défauts atomiques et leur concentration dans les matériaux.