English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
threshold pollution concentration [correct]
OBS: ... because arctic vegetation and wild life are in critical equilibrium with the harsh environment, threshold pollution concentrations causing ecological damage may be lower than in the temperate zone.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
concentration seuil de pollution [feminine noun]