English (Physical Geography (General))
marine coastal life zone
OBS: Source: On the Brink: Endangered Species in Canada.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
biozone du littoral maritime [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : La Nature aux abois : les espèces menacées de disparition au Canada.