English (Ecology (General); Biotechnology)
biological spectrum [correct]; life-form spectrum [correct]
DEF: A statement showing, for the flora of a community or region, the % of its species belonging to each life-form.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Biotechnologie)
spectre biologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement, pour la flore d'une communauté ou d'une région, du pourcentage des espèces appartenant à chaque forme biologique.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Biotecnología)
espectro biológico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación de tipos biológicos presentes en una comunidad vegetal o en la flora de una región, indicando el porcentaje de especies pertenecientes a cada una de ellas.