English (Ship's Organization (Military))
life-raft stations [correct, plural]
OBS: An order.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Organisation du navire (Militaire))
postes d'embarcations de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Un commandement.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.