English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
coated distance fabric [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Coated distance fabrics for industrial or life-saving uses. Rubber coated fabrics for inflatable rafts, flexible tanks. polyurethane coated fabrics, waterproof and breathable or rubber coated fabrics for personal protective clothing and equipment. Coated fabrics for car interiors.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu enduit double paroi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Tissus enduits double paroi pour dispositifs industriels ou de sauvetage. Tissus enduits caoutchouc pour fabrication de bateaux pneumatiques, réservoirs souples. Tissus enduits de polyuréthanne imper-respirant ou de caoutchouc pour vêtements et équipements de protection individuelle. Tissus enduits pour garniture intérieure automobile.