English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Protection of Life; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
life-saving use [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Coated distance fabrics for industrial or life-saving uses. Rubber coated fabrics for inflatable rafts, flexible tanks. polyurethane coated fabrics, waterproof and breathable or rubber coated fabrics for personal protective clothing and equipment.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Sécurité des personnes; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
dispositif de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Tissus enduits double paroi pour dispositifs industriels ou de sauvetage. Tissus enduits caoutchouc pour fabrication de bateaux pneumatiques, réservoirs souples. Tissus enduits de polyuréthanne imper-respirant ou de caoutchouc pour vêtements et équipements de protection individuelle.