English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Industries - General; Special-Language Phraseology)
industrial use [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Coated distance fabrics for industrial or life-saving uses. Rubber coated fabrics for inflatable rafts, flexible tanks, polyurethane coated fabrics, waterproof and breathable or rubber coated fabrics for personal protective clothing and equipment. Coated fabrics for car interiors.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Industries - Généralités; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dispositif industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Tissus enduits double paroi pour dispositifs industriels ou de sauvetage. Tissus enduits caoutchouc pour fabrication de bateaux pneumatiques, réservoirs souples. Tissus enduits de polyuréthanne imper-respirant ou de caoutchouc pour vêtements et équipements de protection individuelle.