English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
rubber coated fabric [correct]; rubber-coated fabric [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Coated distance fabrics for industrial or life-saving uses. Rubber coated fabrics for inflatable rafts, flexible tanks. polyurethane coated fabrics, waterproof and breathable or rubber coated fabrics for personal protective clothing and equipment.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
tissu enduit caoutchouc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Tissus enduits double paroi pour dispositifs industriels ou de sauvetage. Tissus enduits caoutchouc pour fabrication de bateaux pneumatiques, réservoirs souples. Tissus enduits de polyuréthanne imper-respirant ou de caoutchouc pour vêtements et équipements de protection individuelle.