English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
flexible tank [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Coated distance fabrics for industrial or life-saving uses. Rubber coated fabrics for inflatable rafts, flexible tanks.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
réservoir souple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Tissus enduits double paroi pour dispositifs industriels ou de sauvetage. Tissus enduits caoutchouc pour fabrication de bateaux pneumatiques, réservoirs souples.