English (Information Processing (Informatics); Investment; Banking)
straight-through processing [correct]; STP [correct]
CONT: Straight-through processing(STP) involves automating the entire lifecycle of an investment transaction by using technology to eliminate paper-based work, allowing trades dealt and cleared more efficiently.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Investissements et placements; Banque)
traitement direct [correct, masculine noun]