English (Execution of Work (Construction))
recapitalization [correct]
CONT: ... recapitalization includes the restoration, modernization, or replacement of facilities or their structural components to extend or restore a facility's lifecycle.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
réfection [correct, feminine noun]