English (Atmospheric Physics; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
thunder storm's lifecycle [correct]
CONT: Downdrafts caused by falling rain eventually develop in final stage of a thunder storm's lifecycle.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
cycle d'évolution d'un orage [masculine noun]