English (Operations Research and Management)
extended team [correct]
CONT: Extended team refers to those members who are involved in the project but may not be central to... the project lifecycle and its management.
OBS: extended team: term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
équipe élargie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Équipe élargie : Elle est responsable de s’assurer que le projet réalisera les avantages escomptés en travaillant en partenariat avec l’équipe de projet central.
OBS: équipe élargie : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.