English (Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
Ada programming support environment [correct]; APSE [correct]
DEF: An integrated set of tools that supports the development and maintenance of software throughout its lifecycle.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
environnement d'aide à la programmation Ada [correct, masculine noun]; APSE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Atelier] logiciel regroupant des outils logiciels facilitant le développement d'applications Ada.
OBS: APSE : du terme anglais «Ada programming support environment».
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Lenguaje de programación)
entorno de apoyo a la programación Ada [correct, masculine noun]