English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
security assessment and authorization process [correct, noun]; SA&A process [correct, noun]; security assessment and authorization [correct, noun]; SA&A [correct, noun]; SA&A
CONT: The security assessment and authorization(SA&A) process... is the mechanism by which risk to an [information technology system] is understood, mitigated and consistently and measurably managed throughout its lifecycle.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
processus d'évaluation et d'autorisation de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]; processus d'EAS [correct, masculine noun]; évaluation et autorisation de sécurité [feminine noun]; EAS [feminine noun]; EAS
CONT: Le processus d'évaluation et d'autorisation de sécurité (EAS) [...] est le mécanisme qui permet de comprendre, d'atténuer, de gérer et de mesurer systématiquement les risques liés à un [système de technologie de l'information] pendant son cycle de vie.