English (Testing and Debugging)
shift-left testing [correct]; shift left [correct, noun]
CONT: Shift-left testing is an approach to software testing and system testing in which testing is performed earlier in the lifecycle(i. e. moved to the left on the project timeline).
French (Test et débogage)
réalisation devancée des tests [proposal, feminine noun]; réalisation devancée des essais [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Prueba y depuración)
realización adelantada de pruebas [proposal, feminine noun]