English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern tofieldia [correct]; northern asphodel [correct]; northern false asphodel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tofieldie écarlate [correct, feminine noun]; tofieldie septentrionale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.