English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
striped aloe
OBS: A plant from Transvel and Angola of the family Liliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aloès zébré [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliacées.