English (Botany)
fan aloe [correct]
DEF: Small forking tree to 5 m high, with closely packed, linear, fleshy 30 cm leaves of even width arranged in two ranks, tip rounded, pale glaucous blue with translucent yellow margin; large scarlet flowers in loose spike.
OBS: Liliaceae family(So. Africa).
French (Botanique)
aloès éventail [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille des Liliacées.