English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
checker lily [correct]; chocolate lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fritillaire chocolat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.