English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white avalanche lily [correct]; white glacier lily [correct]; avalanche-lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family [Liliaceae]. Habitat : Alpine meadows from south-west B. C.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érythrone des montagnes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des [Liliaceae].