English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
toadlilly [correct]; toad lily [correct]; hairy toad-lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lis des crapauds [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.