English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common camas [correct]; small camas [correct]; blue camas; quamash
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
camassie camash [correct, feminine noun]; quamassie [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.