English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada lily [correct]; meadow lily [correct]; yellow lily [correct]; wild yellow lily [correct]; yellow-bell lily [correct]; wild meadow lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lis du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; lis de Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.