English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
short-leaved aloe; short-leaf aloe
OBS: Aloe brexifolia Miller; a subtropical plant from Cape province of the family Liliaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Aloe prolifera.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aloès à feuilles courtes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Liliacées.