English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
cape aloe [correct]
OBS: Liliaceae family.
OBS: Tropical plant with medicinal uses.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
aloès du Cap [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille des Liliacées.
OBS: Plante tropicale d'Afrique du Sud et des Antilles utilisée en médecine.