English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
fairy washboard [correct]
OBS: A succulent from Swaziland of the family Liliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
Haworthie à feuilles lancéolées [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante succulente de la famille des Liliacées.