English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
striped dracaena [correct]; Warneck’s dracaena
OBS: A tropical house plant from Africa of the family Liliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
dragonnier de Derème 'Warneckii' [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante d'appartement de la famille des Liliacées.