English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white colicroot [correct]; colicroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae, listed as a Canadian threatened species by the Committee on the status of endangered wild life in Canada. September 2007.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
alétris farineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae, désignée (septembre 2007) comme espèce menacée par le Comité sur le statut des espèces menacées de disparition au Canada.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
aletris [masculine noun]