English (Botany)
zebra haworthia [correct]
OBS: Small attractive succulent plant of the family Liliaceae native to So. Africa. Thick glossy green leaves arranged in a rosette with white pearly warts.
French (Botanique)
plante zèbre [correct, feminine noun]; haworthie [correct, feminine noun]; haworthie zébrée [correct, feminine noun]; haworthia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Petite plante grasse originaire d'Afrique du Sud de la famille des Liliacées. La plante a des feuilles raides et érigées, vert brillant avec des protubérances blanches comme des perles.