English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain death camas [correct]; mountain deathcamas [correct]; smooth camas [correct]; white camas [correct]; glaucous death camas [correct]; elegant death-camas [correct]; alkali grass [correct]; yellowish zigadenus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
OBS: smooth camas: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
zigadène élégant [correct, masculine noun]; zigadène glauque [correct, masculine noun]; zigadène jaunâtre [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.
OBS: zigadène élégant : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).