English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine lily [correct]; alp lily [correct]; common alpine lily [correct]; common alp lily [correct]; Snowdon lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lloydie tardive [correct, feminine noun]; loïdie tardive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.