English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
cornstalk plant [correct]; variegated dragon-lily [correct]; variegated corn plant
OBS: A tropical house-plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
dragonnie balsamique 'Massangeana' [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante d'appartement de la famille des Liliacées.