English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white fawn lily [correct]; giant white fawnlily [correct]; Oregon fawn-lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
OBS: Perennial herb from a narrowly egg-shaped, 3 to 5 cm long bulb and an elongate, segmented corm; flowering stems 15-35 cm tall, smooth.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érythrone d'Orégon [correct, masculine noun]; érythrone de l'Orégon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.