English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern riceroot [correct]; riceroot fritillary [correct]; Kamchatka fritillary [correct]; black lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fritillaire du Kamtchatka [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.