English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wood lily [correct]; red lily [correct]; red wood lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lis de Philadelphie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.