English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
great camass [correct]; large camass [correct]; Leichtlin’s camas [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
camassie de Leichtlin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.