English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
Lilium candidum extract
CONT: Lilium Candidum Extract is an extract of the bulbs of the white lily, Lilium candidum, Liliaceae. Functions : humectant, soothing, emollient, masking
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
extrait de Lilium candidum [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des bulbes du lis blanc, Lilium candidum, Liliacées. Usages : humectant, agent apaisant, émollient, agent masquant.
OBS: Lilium candidum : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.