English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
cabbage tree [correct]; giant draceana [correct]; fountain dracana [correct]; palm lily [correct]; grass palm [correct]
OBS: A subtropical tree of the family Liliaceae. This plant is also known under the following scientific names : Dracaena australis; Dracaena indivisa.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cordyline australe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arbre des régions chaudes de la famille des Liliacées.