English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
variegated snake plant [correct]; goldband sansevieria
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sansevière trifasciée [feminine noun]; sanseveria [correct, masculine noun]; sansevière à trois bandes 'Laurentii' [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Liliacées.