English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
snake plant [correct]; mother-in-law’s tongue [correct]
OBS: A subtropical plant from South Africa of the family Liliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sansevière à trois bandes [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Liliacées.