English (Botany)
spider aloe [correct]
OBS: Liliaceae family.
OBS: Small, shapely, dense succulent rosette forming tufts by suckering ... concave leaves with white marginal teeth ... flowers red, tipped with green.
French (Botanique)
aloès modeste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille des Liliacées