English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red spider lily [correct]; red magic lily [correct]; magic lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lis araignée rouge [correct, masculine noun]; lys araignée rouge [correct, masculine noun]; amaryllis du Japon [correct, feminine noun]; lycoris rouge [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.