English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
ribbon plant [correct]; Sander’s dracaena [correct]
OBS: A small tropical plant from Cameroons and Zaire of the family Liliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
dragonnier de Sander [masculine noun]
OBS: Petite plante de serre de la famille des Liliacées.