English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Afghan lily [correct]
OBS: Lilium polyphyllum D. Don; a bulbous plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
lis feuillu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante bulbeuse de l'Himalaya de la famille des Liliacées.