English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow avalanche-lily [correct]; yellow avalanche lily [correct]; yellow glacier lily [correct]; glacier-lily [correct]; glacier lily [correct]; dogtooth lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
OBS: Habitat: Alpine meadows and slopes of the Rocky Mountains.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
érythrone à grandes fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.