English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
chequered lily [correct]; snake’s-head fritillary [correct]; snakehead fritillary [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fritillaire damier [correct, feminine noun]; fritillaire pintade [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.