English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild tulip [correct]; woodland tulip [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
tulipe des bois [correct, feminine noun]; tulipe sauvage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.