English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
silver quill [correct]
OBS: A subtropical bulbous plant from South Africa the family Liliaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Scilla socialis and Scilla violacea.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
scille violette [masculine noun]
OBS: Petite plante herbacée bulbeuse de la famille des Liliacées.
OBS: Scilla : scille.