English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Thrask’s aloe
OBS: A plant from South Africa of the family Liliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aloès de thrask [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliacées.