English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
giant lily [correct]
OBS: Lilium giganteum Wall. : A tropical flowering plant of the family Liliaceae. The scientific name Lilium giganteum is obsolete and should be replaced by Cardiocrinum giganteum.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
lis gigantesque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Liliacées.