English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern camas [correct]; Atlantic camas [correct]; wild hyacinth [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
camassie faux-scille [correct, feminine noun]; jacinthe des bois [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.