English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
birdsnest [correct]; bird’s-nest sansevieria [correct]; Hahn’s sansevieria [correct]
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Liliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sansevieria à trois bandes 'Hahnii' [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Liliacées.