English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tiger lily [correct, see observation]; lance-leaved tiger lily [correct]; tiger-lily [correct, see observation]; devil lily [correct]; Easter lily [correct, see observation]; lanceleaf tiger lily [correct]; kentan [correct]; martagon [correct]; Japanese lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
OBS: tiger lily; tiger-lily : common name also used to refer to the species Lilium catesbaei and to the species Lilium bulbiferum.
OBS: Easter lily : common name also used to refer to the species Lilium longiflorum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lis tigré [correct, masculine noun]; lys tigré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Liliaceae.