English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
calla lily [correct]; arum-lily [correct]; common calla [correct]; trumpet lily [correct, see observation]; pig lily [correct]; altar-lily [correct]; lily-of-the-Nile [correct]; white arum-lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araceae.
OBS: trumpet lily : common name also used to refer to the species Lilium formosanum and the species Lilium longiflorum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
calla [correct, feminine noun]; richarde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Aracées.