English (Botany)
Mid-Century hybrid [correct]
CONT: This group [Mid-Century hybrids] is mainly produced from crossing hybrids of Lilium hollandicum and Lilium tigrinum.
French (Botanique)
hybride "Mid-Century" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe issu du croisement entre Lilium hollandium et Lilium tigrinum.