English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Easter lily [correct, see observation]; trumpet lily [correct, see observation]; white trumpet lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
OBS: Easter lily : common name also used to refer to the species Lilium lancifolium.
OBS: trumpet lily : common name also used to refer to the species Zantedeschia aethiopica and the species Lilium formosanum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lis de Pâques [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Liliaceae.