English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
orange lily [correct]; tiger lily [correct, see observation]; fire lily [correct]; Jimmy’s bane [correct]; saffron lily [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Liliaceae.
OBS: tiger lily : common name also used to refer to the species Lilium catesbaei and to the species Lilium lancifolium.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lis bulbifère [correct, masculine noun]; lis safrané [correct, masculine noun]; lis safrance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Liliaceae.