English (The Eye)
limbus corneae [correct]; limbus of cornea [correct]; corneoscleral limbus [correct]; corneoscleral junction [correct]; sclerocorneal junction [correct]
DEF: An annular transitional zone, approximately 1mm wide, between the cornea and the bulbar conjunctiva and sclera.
French (Oeil)
limbe cornéen [correct, masculine noun]; limbe sclérocornéen [masculine noun]; limbe [masculine noun]
DEF: Zone de transition, de 1 mm de large, séparant la conjonctive et la sclérotique de la cornée.
Spanish (Ojo)
limbo esclerocorneal [correct, masculine noun]; limbo corneal [correct, masculine noun]