English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
limen nasi [correct]
DEF: ... the ridge between the vestibulum which is surrounded by movable cartilage and the nasal cavity proper.
OBS: limen nasi : English and Latin designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
limen nasal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: limen nasal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: limen nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologica Anatomica.