English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
agger nasi [correct]
OBS: Above the limen [nasi] lies the atrium meatus medii(the carina of Merkel) into which projects the obliquely descending agger nasi, the rudiment of an anterior turbinate.
OBS: agger nasi: English and Latin designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
agger nasi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: agger nasi : désignation française dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: agger nasi : désignation latine tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.