English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue mudplantain [correct]; ducksalad [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Pontederiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hétéranthère des marais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Pontederiaceae.