English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Texas stiff yellow flax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Linaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lin du Texas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Linaceae.