English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large-flowered yellow flax [correct]; yellow stiff-stemmed flax [correct]; stiff-stemmed flax [correct]; stiff flax [correct]; orange flax [correct]; compact flax [correct]; Wyoming yellow flax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Linaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lin rigide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Linaceae.