English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue flax [correct, see observation]; perennial flax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Linaceae.
OBS: blue flax: common name also used to refer to the species Linum lewisii.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lin vivace [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Linaceae.