English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flax family [correct]
OBS: A family of plants that includes about 250 species in 14 genera as Linum (flax).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linacées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Famille de plantes qui comprend quelque 250 espèces, regroupées en 14 genres dont Linum (lin).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
liliáceas [feminine noun]