English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
flowering flax [correct]; red flax [correct]; scarlet flax [correct]; crimson flax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Linaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lin à grandes fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Linaceae.