English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lewis’ flax [correct]; Lewis’ wild blue flax [correct]; prairie flax [correct]; wild blue flax [correct]; Lewis’ wild flax [correct]; Lewis’ blue flax [correct]; blue flax [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Linaceae.
OBS: blue flax: common name also used to refer to the species Linum perenne.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lin de Lewis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Linaceae.