English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ridged yellow flax [correct]; rigid flax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Linaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lin à tige striée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Linaceae.