English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
woodland flax [correct]; Virginia flax [correct]; slender yellow flax [correct]; wild yellow flax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Linaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lin de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Linaceae.