English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grooved yellow flax [correct]; grooved flax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Linaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lin à rameaux sillonnés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Linaceae.