English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale flax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Linaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lin bisannuel [correct, masculine noun]; lin à feuilles étroites [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Linaceae.