English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Dalmatian toadflax [correct]; Balkan toadflax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linaire à feuilles larges [correct, feminine noun]; linaire de Dalmatie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Plantaginaceae.