English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broomleaf toadflax [correct]; broadleaf toadflax [correct]; narrow-leaved Dalmatian toadflax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linaire à feuilles de genêt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.