English (Botany)
striped toadflax [correct]; pale toadflax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).
French (Botanique)
linaire rampante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae (Plantaginaceae).