English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple toadflax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linaire pourprée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.