English (Symptoms (Medicine))
linea nigra [correct]
DEF: The linea alba of the abdomen as it is often seen during pregnancy, when it becomes a dark pigmented line extending from the pubes upward in the median line.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
ligne brune abdominale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pigmentation brun tre de la ligne blanche abdominale (linea laba) apparaissant souvent au cours de la grossesse.