English (Muscles and Tendons)
semilunar line [correct]; linea semilunaria [correct]; linea semilunaris Spigeli [correct]; Spieghel’s line [correct]; Spigelius’ line [correct]; linea semilunaris [Latin]
DEF: A curved line along the lateral border of each rectus abdominis muscle, corresponding to the meeting of the aponeuroses of the internal oblique and transverse abdominal muscles.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligne semi-lunaire de Spieghel [correct, feminine noun]; ligne demi-lunaire de Spigel [correct, feminine noun]; carrefour musculo-aponévrotique de la paroi abdominale [correct, masculine noun]; antérieure [correct, feminine noun]; charnière aponévrotique de la paroi abdominale [correct, feminine noun]; bande de Spigel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jonction musculo-aponévrotique correspondant au sillon latéral de l'abdomen.