English (Digestive Tract)
white line [correct]; Hunter’s line; linea alba [Latin]
DEF: A fibrous band running vertically the entire length of the midline of the anterior abdominal wall, receiving the attachments of the oblique and transverse abdominal muscles.
French (Appareil digestif)
ligne blanche [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de Hunter [feminine noun]; linea alba [Latin]
CONT: Grand droit de l'abdomen. [...] C'est le plus superficiel des muscles, muscle plutôt élancé qui s'étend verticalement sur l'aponévrose des trois autres muscles de l'abdomen. Le côté droit du grand droit de l'abdomen est séparé du côté gauche par la ligne blanche (linea alba, white line).