English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Comanche [correct]
DEF: A dialect of Shoshone of the Uto-Aztecan group spoken by the Comanche in Oklahoma. It became a lingua franca for much of the area.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
comanche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue de branche shoshone de la famille linguistique uto-aztèque parlée par les Comanche et devenue par la suite la seule lingua franca de la région.