English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ilocano [correct]; Ilokan [correct]; Iloko [correct]; Iloco [correct]; Ilokano [correct]
DEF: The Austronesian language spoken by the Ilocano, an ethnic group living in northern Luzon in the Philippines. It is used as a lingua franca.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ilocano [correct, masculine noun]; iloko [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Ilocano, groupe ethnique vivant au nord de Luçon, aux Philippines.