English (Internet and Telematics)
linguablog [correct]; linguistic blog [correct]
CONT: A specialist blog dealing with regular postings about linguistics, language learning, translation and localization, endangered languages, language rights or other language-related subjects.
French (Internet et télématique)
carnet langagier [correct, masculine noun]