English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sango [correct]; Sangho [correct]; Songo [correct]
OBS: A Niger-Congo language of the Adamawa-Eastern branch, used as a lingua franca in the Central African Republic.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sango [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue véhiculaire simplifiée, appartenant au groupe de l'Adamaoua oriental, parlée en République centrafricaine.