English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Hiri Motu [correct]; Police Motu [correct]; Trade Motu
CONT: Police Motu, a simplified form of Motu, is used as a lingua franca throughout Papua.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hiri-motu [correct, masculine noun]; police-motu [correct, masculine noun]; trade-motu [masculine noun]
OBS: Langue utilisée en Papua-Nouvelle Guinée comme lingua franca, mais qui compte également un nombre important de personnes qui le parlent comme langue maternelle.