English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Sierra Leone copal [correct]; gum copal [correct]; red-gum [correct, see observation]; yellow-gum [correct]; Kobo tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: red-gum : common name also used to refer to the species Liquidambar styraciflua.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
copalier de Guinée [correct, masculine noun]; copalier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.