English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sweetgum [correct]; sweet-gum [correct]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Hamamelidaceae.
OBS: sweetgum : common name also used to refer to the species Liquidambar styraciflua.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Liquidambar [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hamamelidaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
liquidámbar [correct, masculine noun]; ocozol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Género de hamamelidáceas, buclandioideas y altingieas ...