English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hoary puccoon [correct]; hoary gromwell [correct]; Indian-paint [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: Indian-paint: common name also used to refer to the species Chenopodium capitatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grémil blanchâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.